$429,900
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
Last list price

1104 River Vista Rd Georgetown, TX 78628

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
6,543 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

37 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Wolf Ranch neighborhood, where light-filled spaces and modern design come together effortlessly. Built in 2020 and offering 2,106 sqft of single-level living, this home welcomes you with an open concept layout bathed in natural light and anchored by a spacious, panoramic sunroom — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, generous prep surfaces. A dedicated home office space provides the flexibility to work from home with ease. Retreat to the tranquil primary suite or enjoy the thoughtful placement of two additional bedrooms and full bath — all designed with everyday comfort in mind. Step outside to your covered patio and private backyard. Situated minutes from shopping, dining, parks, trails, and Lake Georgetown, this residence blends convenience with a strong connection to nature, while nearby golf courses and community amenities enhance the lifestyle appeal. With its smart-home capabilities, abundant natural light, and premier Wolf Ranch location, this one-story home presents an outstanding opportunity. This home qualifies for a Lender Paid 2-1 Buydown through JVM Mortgage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Frank

Moreland Properties Brokerage Phone: (512) 480-0848 License #0742047 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Moreland Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,543 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $89 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Wolf Ranch HOA
  • Wolf Ranch West Ph 2 Sec 2 Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 208001220J0076
  • Tax Block J

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,543 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$89 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: Take IH-35 North, take exit 261 toward TX-29/Burnet, Turn left onto W University Ave. Turn right onto Wolf Ranch Parkway then left onto River Vista Rd.
  • Disclosures: MUD
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2106
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 480-0848
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 11416.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 64.96
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 201.80
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.98
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 65.71
  • List Price By Living Area: 204.13
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.99
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1070

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Wolf Ranch HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wolf Ranch Elementary
  • High School: East View
  • Middle/Junior School: James Tippit
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Back Yard, Few Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic
  • Parcel Number: 208001220J0076
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1502
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6542.71
  • Subdivision Name: Wolf Ranch West Ph 2 Sec 2

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2106
  • Tax Rate: 2.30000000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Mifi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Javier and Martinez Jolliett

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,924
Outstanding Balance
$320,329
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,643

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,924 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $429,900 -1.2% $204 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $2,300 -19.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $2,850 -4.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $2,990 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $2,995 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Price Changed $3,295 -0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Price Changed $3,300 +10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,345 $488,675 $150,000 $338,675
2024 $12,345 $520,750 $130,000 $390,750
2023 $4,070 $500,501 $110,000 $390,501
2022 $12,118 $463,726 $0 $0
2021 $11,947 $421,569 $100,000 $321,569
2020 $2,724 $95,000 $95,000 $0
2019 $2,938 $100,000 $100,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2126271

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R569467

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.