1104 Robert Ln Santa Maria, CA 93458
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $670,544
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Robert Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $635,386, approximately $386 per square foot. 1104 Robert Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Calvin C. Oakley Elementary School, El Camino Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2023
Sold by
Kratz Roxanne Rumiko
Bought by
Efrain Andres Zarate Jeronimo Revocable Inter and Jeronimo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,427
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efrain Andres Zarate Jeronimo Revocable Inter | $580,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Efrain Andres Zarate Jeronimo Revocable Inter | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $591,600 | $204,000 | $387,600 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $184,163 | $53,745 | $130,418 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $180,553 | $52,692 | $127,861 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $177,013 | $51,659 | $125,354 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $175,199 | $51,130 | $124,069 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $171,765 | $50,128 | $121,637 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $168,398 | $49,146 | $119,252 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $165,097 | $48,183 | $116,914 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $161,861 | $47,239 | $114,622 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $156,309 | $45,619 | $110,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map