1104 Saint Clair St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $118,657 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Saint Clair St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $149,414, approximately $115 per square foot. 1104 Saint Clair St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $38,036 | $5,155 | $32,881 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $34,465 | $4,671 | $29,794 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $30,847 | $4,181 | $26,666 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $27,997 | $5,401 | $22,596 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $26,241 | $5,062 | $21,179 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $24,928 | $4,809 | $20,119 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $24,674 | $4,760 | $19,914 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $24,082 | $4,646 | $19,436 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $23,345 | $4,504 | $18,841 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $22,344 | $4,311 | $18,033 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $21,314 | $4,112 | $17,202 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,301 | $4,495 | $18,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map