609 E Superior St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Superior St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $174,175, approximately $126 per square foot. 609 E Superior St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $64,358 | $5,173 | $59,185 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $58,316 | $4,687 | $53,629 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $52,194 | $4,195 | $47,999 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $47,371 | $4,901 | $42,470 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $44,401 | $4,594 | $39,807 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $42,178 | $4,364 | $37,814 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $41,748 | $4,320 | $37,428 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $40,745 | $4,216 | $36,529 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $39,497 | $4,087 | $35,410 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $37,804 | $3,912 | $33,892 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $36,062 | $3,732 | $32,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,424 | $4,080 | $35,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map