1104 Sand Pipe Ct St. Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Sand Pipe Ct, St. Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $361,026, approximately $193 per square foot. 1104 Sand Pipe Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Sangari Victor and Sangari Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,720
Outstanding Balance
$70,458
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$290,568
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangari Victor | $170,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sangari Victor | $136,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,347 | $303,207 | $85,000 | $218,207 |
| 2025 | $4,530 | $284,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $314,825 | $90,000 | $224,825 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $296,838 | $90,000 | $206,838 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $297,105 | $80,640 | $216,465 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $194,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $183,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $179,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $174,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $158,955 | $43,000 | $115,955 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $154,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $143,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $133,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map