1104 SE Monterey Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $310,080 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 SE Monterey Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $329,020, approximately $282 per square foot. 1104 SE Monterey Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Swager Terry B
Bought by
Riegle Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Summit Builders Inc
Bought by
Swager Terry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegle Jolene | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Riegle Jolene | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Swager Terry B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swager Terry B | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $41,961 | $8,297 | $33,664 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $49,803 | $7,779 | $42,024 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $49,803 | $7,800 | $42,003 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $31,730 | $8,446 | $23,284 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $31,730 | $8,446 | $23,284 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $30,189 | $8,446 | $21,743 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $30,189 | $8,446 | $21,743 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $25,438 | $3,159 | $22,279 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $25,438 | $3,159 | $22,279 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $24,301 | $3,800 | $20,501 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $21,637 | $3,921 | $17,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map