1104 Sperling Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Sperling Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $110,222, approximately $92 per square foot. 1104 Sperling Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, Pittsburgh Urban Christian School, and Universal Academy Of Pittsburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1978
Bought by
Davis Ralph W and Davis Frankie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ralph W | $38,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $38,000 | $4,900 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map