1104 Sunset Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $333,138
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Sunset Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $287,535, approximately $84 per square foot. 1104 Sunset Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Hess Lois R and Hess Eric C
Bought by
Rogers Robert W and Rogers Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Hess Stuart J and Hess Lois R
Bought by
Hess Stuart J and Hess Lois R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Robert W | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Hess Stuart J | -- | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $189,565 | $21,462 | $168,103 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $183,106 | $12,878 | $170,228 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $154,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $150,459 | $8,156 | $142,303 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $102,785 | $5,580 | $97,205 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $87,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $84,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $71,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $52,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $64,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $64,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map