1104 Ujamaa Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Ujamaa Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $341,885, approximately $287 per square foot. 1104 Ujamaa Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Timchenko Aleksey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,229
Outstanding Balance
$61,316
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Gaskins Lambert and Gaskins Pamela
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gaskins Lambert and Gaskins Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Neblett Veronica R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Southeast Raleigh Comm Dev Corp
Bought by
Neblett Veronica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,542
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timchenko Aleksey | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $84,036 | None Available | |
| Gaskins Lambert | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $97,401 | None Available | |
| Neblett Veronica R | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timchenko Aleksey | $80,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaskins Lambert | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Neblett Veronica R | $90,542 | |
| Closed | Neblett Veronica R | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $356,543 | $120,000 | $236,543 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $356,543 | $120,000 | $236,543 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $182,097 | $40,000 | $142,097 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $148,124 | $40,000 | $108,124 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $148,124 | $40,000 | $108,124 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $148,124 | $40,000 | $108,124 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $114,783 | $34,000 | $80,783 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $114,783 | $34,000 | $80,783 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $114,783 | $34,000 | $80,783 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $114,783 | $34,000 | $80,783 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $124,367 | $32,000 | $92,367 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $124,367 | $32,000 | $92,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map