1104 Wacker Dr Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Wacker Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $220,128, approximately $151 per square foot. 1104 Wacker Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $67,193 | $11,791 | $55,402 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $61,929 | $10,867 | $51,062 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $56,952 | $9,994 | $46,958 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $51,996 | $6,853 | $45,143 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $48,749 | $6,425 | $42,324 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $46,481 | $6,126 | $40,355 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $45,084 | $5,942 | $39,142 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $43,933 | $5,790 | $38,143 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $42,979 | $5,664 | $37,315 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $41,446 | $5,462 | $35,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,665 | $5,227 | $34,438 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,440 | $5,330 | $35,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map