1104 Warner Rd Millerton, PA 16936
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $813,125
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Warner Rd, Millerton, PA 16936 and is currently estimated at $499,063, approximately $242 per square foot. 1104 Warner Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Russell B. Walter Elementary School and Williamson Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,631 | $421,740 | $213,720 | $208,020 |
| 2025 | $7,029 | $455,290 | $247,270 | $208,020 |
| 2024 | $11,384 | $455,290 | $247,270 | $208,020 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $173,820 | $62,840 | $110,980 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $173,820 | $62,840 | $110,980 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $173,820 | $62,840 | $110,980 |
| 2020 | $7,376 | $252,520 | $141,540 | $110,980 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $252,520 | $141,540 | $110,980 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $252,520 | $141,540 | $110,980 |
| 2017 | -- | $252,520 | $141,540 | $110,980 |
| 2016 | $6,901 | $252,520 | $141,540 | $110,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,520 | $141,540 | $110,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,520 | $141,540 | $110,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map