11041 Johnson Ave S Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11041 Johnson Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $381,634, approximately $212 per square foot. 11041 Johnson Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Millman Gwen A
Bought by
Bower Toni Marie and Hubertus Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Toni Marie | $350,000 | Trademark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bower Toni Marie | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,720 | $364,200 | $166,400 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $377,300 | $179,500 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $371,400 | $176,200 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $297,900 | $149,300 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $280,900 | $145,100 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $287,000 | $145,100 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $268,800 | $143,700 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $242,000 | $129,700 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $227,100 | $116,500 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $213,600 | $113,100 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,600 | $109,600 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map