11041 N 34th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,300 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11041 N 34th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $398,325, approximately $182 per square foot. 11041 N 34th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Wille Lisa M
Bought by
Wille Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,074
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Smith Donald E and Smith Juanita L
Bought by
Wille Joseph W and Wille Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Lange Gerald J and Lange Katina
Bought by
Smith Donald E and Smith Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Smith Donald E and Smith Juanita L
Bought by
Smith Donald E and Smith Juanita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wille Joseph W | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Wille Joseph W | $146,500 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Smith Donald E | $122,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Smith Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wille Joseph W | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Wille Joseph W | $117,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald E | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Wille Joseph W | $29,300 | |
| Closed | Wille Joseph W | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $16,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $16,075 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $29,230 | $5,840 | $23,390 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map