11041 Pine Estates Rd W Jacksonville, FL 32218
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11041 Pine Estates Rd W, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $353,032, approximately $224 per square foot. 11041 Pine Estates Rd W is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Simmons John A
Bought by
Simmons James O and Simmons Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons James O | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,117 | $198,861 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,870 | $198,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $193,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $187,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $182,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $176,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $174,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $170,498 | $0 | $0 |