11042 Runyan Rd Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11042 Runyan Rd, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $560,729, approximately $217 per square foot. 11042 Runyan Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Amaya Jesus R and Amaya Mirella S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,576
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaya Jesus R | $404,000 | Fidelity National Title Majo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaya Jesus R | $303,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,383 | $540,750 | $51,500 | $489,250 |
| 2023 | $9,383 | $485,868 | $144,826 | $341,042 |
| 2022 | $8,384 | $441,698 | $131,660 | $310,038 |
| 2021 | $7,494 | $374,320 | $111,576 | $262,744 |
| 2020 | $6,953 | $334,215 | $99,622 | $234,593 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $324,480 | $96,720 | $227,760 |
| 2018 | $6,766 | $312,000 | $93,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $6,817 | $294,000 | $87,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $283,000 | $84,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $6,601 | $268,000 | $80,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $246,000 | $73,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map