11045 Carson Dr Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11045 Carson Dr, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $746,297, approximately $359 per square foot. 11045 Carson Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Cardenas Jorge A and Cardenas Maria Teresa
Bought by
Cardenas Maribel and The 2012 Cardenas Family Irrevocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Cardenas Jorge A
Bought by
Cardenas Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,992
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$666,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1995
Sold by
Markovic Derek and Robert C Markovic Revocable Tr
Bought by
Cardenas Jorge A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Markovic Robert C
Bought by
Markovic Robert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Maribel | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Jorge A | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Teresa | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cardenas Jorge A | $15,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Markovic Robert C | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Teresa | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $350,926 | $125,792 | $225,134 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $344,046 | $123,326 | $220,720 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $337,301 | $120,908 | $216,393 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $330,688 | $118,538 | $212,150 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $324,205 | $116,214 | $207,991 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $320,882 | $115,023 | $205,859 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $314,591 | $112,768 | $201,823 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $308,423 | $110,557 | $197,866 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $296,449 | $106,265 | $190,184 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $291,997 | $104,669 | $187,328 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $286,278 | $102,619 | $183,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map