11046 E Catalina Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,761 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11046 E Catalina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $410,440, approximately $244 per square foot. 11046 E Catalina Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Crawford Michael A and Crawford Stacie A
Bought by
Brokks Jason W and Brooks Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Outstanding Balance
$72,910
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Crawford Michael A and Crawford Stacie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brokks Jason W | $157,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Crawford Michael A | $127,175 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brokks Jason W | $149,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Michael A | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $15,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $14,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $21,430 | $4,280 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map