11058 E Catalina Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,599 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11058 E Catalina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $398,650, approximately $279 per square foot. 11058 E Catalina Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Towler Victor A and Towler Ellen K
Bought by
Towler Family Living Trust and Towler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Hallmark Wendy L
Bought by
Towler Victor A and Towler Ellen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Hallmark Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,066
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towler Family Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Towler Victor A | $162,700 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Hallmark Wendy L | $117,246 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Towler Victor A | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallmark Wendy L | $117,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $14,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $14,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $31,580 | $6,310 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $21,270 | $4,250 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $14,660 | $2,930 | $11,730 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $13,520 | $2,700 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map