11046 Lorene St Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11046 Lorene St, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $786,570, approximately $696 per square foot. 11046 Lorene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Diana Aloyian Revocable Trust and Hamilton Kari Aloyian
Bought by
Valencia Marco A and Valencia Valerie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$763,564
Outstanding Balance
$750,202
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Aloyian Diana
Bought by
Diana Aloyian Revocable and Aloyian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Marco A | $778,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Diana Aloyian Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Marco A | $763,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,816 | $777,650 | $654,050 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $63,866 | $28,091 | $35,775 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $62,615 | $27,541 | $35,074 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $61,388 | $27,001 | $34,387 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $60,185 | $26,472 | $33,713 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $58,402 | $25,688 | $32,714 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $57,258 | $25,185 | $32,073 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $55,037 | $24,208 | $30,829 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $54,211 | $23,845 | $30,366 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $53,150 | $23,378 | $29,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map