11046 Spring Hill Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Studio
2
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11046 Spring Hill Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608. 11046 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Barry Brothers Prierties Llc
Bought by
Alex James Donuts Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Jacobs Kevin and Jacobs Eric
Bought by
Barry Brothers Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Carter David R
Bought by
Jacobs Kevin and Jacobs Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Sturgill David H
Bought by
Sturgill David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex James Donuts Llc | $525,000 | Attorney | |
| Barry Brothers Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Jacobs Kevin | -- | Attorney | |
| Sturgill David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alex James Donuts Llc | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,233 | $1,234,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,359 | $1,122,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,359 | $1,020,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,287 | $927,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,478 | $843,264 | $103,313 | $739,951 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $103,313 | $103,313 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $243,836 | $83,063 | $160,773 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $270,962 | $112,688 | $158,274 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $275,509 | $110,438 | $165,071 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $273,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $274,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $264,298 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map