11048 Pine Ave Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $686,451 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11048 Pine Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $710,863, approximately $564 per square foot. 11048 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Pliego Miguel and Pliego Carmen
Bought by
Pliego Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Wedgewood Investment Corp
Bought by
Pliego Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Wedgewood Investment Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pliego Miguel | -- | American Title Co | |
| Pliego Miguel | $139,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wedgewood Investment Corp | $73,600 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pliego Miguel | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Pliego Miguel | $125,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $323,457 | $136,038 | $187,419 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $317,116 | $133,371 | $183,745 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $310,899 | $130,756 | $180,143 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $304,804 | $128,193 | $176,611 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $298,829 | $125,680 | $173,149 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $289,967 | $121,953 | $168,014 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $284,282 | $119,562 | $164,720 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $273,245 | $114,920 | $158,325 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $269,141 | $113,194 | $155,947 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $263,870 | $110,977 | $152,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map