11049 Valleystream Dr Montgomery, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $515,105 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11049 Valleystream Dr, Montgomery, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $561,526, approximately $251 per square foot. 11049 Valleystream Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Fairbanks David A
Bought by
Sugino Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Kuyath James V and Kuyath Rebecca
Bought by
Fairbanks David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Arshonsky Laurel S
Bought by
Kuyath James W and Kuyath Cornelius A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Arshonsky Laurel S and Arshonsky Laurel S
Bought by
Arshonsky Laurel S and Laurel Arshonsky Living Trust Of 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugino Margaret | $262,500 | Attorney | |
| Fairbanks David A | $192,500 | -- | |
| Kuyath James W | $62,500 | -- | |
| Arshonsky Laurel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fairbanks David A | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $142,681 | $32,200 | $110,481 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $142,681 | $32,200 | $110,481 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $142,681 | $32,200 | $110,481 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $109,634 | $30,800 | $78,834 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $109,634 | $30,800 | $78,834 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $109,634 | $30,800 | $78,834 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $99,666 | $28,000 | $71,666 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $99,666 | $28,000 | $71,666 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $99,666 | $28,000 | $71,666 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $98,309 | $20,598 | $77,711 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $98,309 | $20,598 | $77,711 |
| 2014 | $4,842 | $98,309 | $20,598 | $77,711 |
| 2013 | $4,664 | $91,875 | $19,250 | $72,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map