Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $203,000
Come take a look at this move in ready, brick, ranch style home located on a corner lot! Notice the updated cabinets, flooring, backsplash, and countertops in the kitchen. Three bedrooms and a full bathroom are featured on the main floor. Laundry is conveniently located in one of the main floor bedrooms. A fresh coat of paint and new flooring grace the walls and floors throughout the main floor. A great sized entry would make an ideal mud room. The basement is an open canvas with lots of potential for a game room, family room, man cave, etc. A fenced in backyard provides privacy and extra security for your family.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Ramirez Flores Teresa | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Bellows William | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Weyen Karla W | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Ramirez Flores Teresa | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellows William | $91,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Weyen Karla W | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $181,530 | $28,600 | $152,930 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $156,840 | $25,520 | $131,320 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $156,840 | $25,520 | $131,320 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $115,550 | $22,000 | $93,550 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $115,550 | $22,000 | $93,550 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $96,410 | $12,320 | $84,090 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $94,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $94,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $86,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $86,540 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
289 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 811305
APN: 0000428300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.