1105 20th St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $473,697 - $593,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 20th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $515,924, approximately $347 per square foot. 1105 20th St W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Ernst Trevor and Ernst Angela M
Bought by
Ernst Ryan and Ernst Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,785
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Eren Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ernst Trevor and Ernst Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Eren Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Eren Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Robert W and Johnson Janice L
Bought by
Eren Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst Ryan | -- | Dickinson Guaranty & Title C | |
| Ernst Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| Eren Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Eren Enterprise Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernst Ryan | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $366,300 | $46,200 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $366,300 | $46,200 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $366,300 | $46,200 | $320,100 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $171,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $330,500 | $46,200 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $330,500 | $46,200 | $284,300 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $330,500 | $46,200 | $284,300 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $330,500 | $46,200 | $284,300 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $345,100 | $46,800 | $298,300 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $333,200 | $46,800 | $286,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $358,300 | $46,800 | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map