L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lena Isom
Keller Williams Tehachapi
(916) 844-9183
59 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,164 - $541,000
Brand New Home ready for immediate move-in. This is one of 6 new homes completed May 2017 in Phase 3 of the Alta Estates Community. Act quickly, only 3 remain. Constructed around Warrior Park, Alta Estates is within city limits, offering city water/sewer, gas and electricity. Walking distance schools and downtown. Located at the south end of town, the community offers quick access to the Mojave Space Port, EAFB, and Palmdale via Willow Springs Road.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Tehachapi License #01972950 Listed on: 05/12/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Walters
Miramar Intl Tehachapi License #999358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detloff Matthew | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Detloff Vinnette Ann | $311,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alta Homes Llc | $260,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tlk Group Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Central Pacific Bank | -- | Accommodation | |
| Central Pacific Bank | $3,515,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Central Pacific Bank | $3,515,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detloff Matthew | $307,471 | |
| Closed | Detloff Vinnette Ann | $321,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Tlk Group Llc | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Sold | $310,990 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $310,990 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $360,935 | $69,632 | $291,303 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $353,859 | $68,267 | $285,592 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $346,922 | $66,929 | $279,993 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $340,120 | $65,617 | $274,503 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $333,452 | $64,331 | $269,121 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $330,034 | $63,672 | $266,362 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $330,034 | $63,672 | $266,362 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $317,220 | $61,200 | $256,020 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $86,300 | $66,300 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $392 | $11,440 | $11,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $11,269 | $11,269 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $11,049 | $11,049 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lena Isom
Keller Williams Tehachapi
(916) 844-9183
59 in this area
71 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chris Walters
Miramar Intl Tehachapi
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9974870
APN: 417-282-03-00-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.