Studio
1
Bath
10,230
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Alpine Dr, Bryan, OH 43506. 1105 Alpine Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Bought by
Bryan First Assembly Of God
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Assembly Of God
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan First Assembly Of God | -- | -- | |
| Assembly Of God | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $178,470 | $20,830 | $157,640 |
| 2024 | $10 | $178,470 | $20,830 | $157,640 |
| 2023 | $10 | $170,600 | $19,220 | $151,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $170,600 | $19,220 | $151,380 |
| 2021 | $10 | $170,600 | $19,220 | $151,380 |
| 2020 | $10 | $170,600 | $19,220 | $151,380 |
| 2019 | $10 | $170,600 | $19,220 | $151,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $170,600 | $19,220 | $151,380 |
| 2017 | $10 | $176,550 | $19,220 | $157,330 |
| 2016 | $0 | $176,550 | $19,220 | $157,330 |
| 2015 | $524 | $176,550 | $19,220 | $157,330 |
| 2014 | $524 | $183,130 | $19,220 | $163,910 |
| 2013 | $524 | $189,810 | $19,220 | $170,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map