Seller's Agent in 2026
Carmela Cisneros-Zuniga
Merced Homes Realty
(209) 628-0149
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Welcome to 1105 Austin St a cozy, character-filled home in the heart of Madera. This inviting residence blends warmth and personality, making it truly one of a kind. Inside, you’ll find comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to a backyard oasis that feels like your own private garden paradise. Mature fruit trees, vibrant plants, and colorful blooms make it the perfect spot to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the beauty of nature year-round. Whether you’re sipping morning coffee under the shade or picking fresh fruit, this outdoor space will be your favorite place to be. With its charming details, beautiful landscaping, and prime location, 1105 Austin St is more than just a house—it’s a place to call home. Don't miss out schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Merced Homes Realty Brokerage Phone: 209-628-0149 License #01931241 Listed on: 08/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $279,000 | Socal Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $273,946 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $279,000 | -0.3% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -6.7% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $80,238 | $24,256 | $55,982 |
| 2023 | $925 | $77,124 | $23,315 | $53,809 |
| 2022 | $864 | $75,612 | $22,858 | $52,754 |
| 2021 | $848 | $74,130 | $22,410 | $51,720 |
| 2020 | $863 | $73,371 | $22,181 | $51,190 |
| 2019 | $857 | $71,934 | $21,747 | $50,187 |
| 2018 | $790 | $70,524 | $21,321 | $49,203 |
| 2017 | $780 | $69,142 | $20,903 | $48,239 |
| 2016 | $761 | $67,788 | $20,494 | $47,294 |
| 2015 | $759 | $66,771 | $20,187 | $46,584 |
| 2014 | $708 | $65,464 | $19,792 | $45,672 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carmela Cisneros-Zuniga
Merced Homes Realty
(209) 628-0149
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC25180640
APN: 004-101-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.