$139,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $887/month

Total Views 1,849
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,857 Sq Ft
$75 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to Jacobsville Park
  • North High School Rated A-

About This Home

Fully renovated and move-in ready, this spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home at 1105 Baker Avenue offers modern updates with classic charm. The home features a completely refreshed interior with new kitchen appliances, creating a clean and functional space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, home office, or additional living space. The updated finishes throughout give the home a fresh, cohesive feel while maintaining its character.

Listing Agent

Shea Fleck

KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 812-639-3950 Listed on: 04/23/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • 3,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x125

Home Design

  • Shingle Siding
  • Asphalt
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-06-20-026-078.006-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,692

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

3,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: GEO L MILLERS SUB OF WOODLAWN 22 FT L 21 & 8 FT L 22 BL 8
  • Parcel Number ID: 82-06-20-026-078.006-029
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2205
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1857
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1857
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 348
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement, Unfinished
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 31x12, On Level: N/A
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 348

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Asphalt, Shingle, Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 30x125
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 3750
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.08

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1691.82

MLS Schools

  • High School: North
  • Middle School: North
  • School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,692 $78,600 $6,500 $72,100
2024 $1,679 $77,500 $5,500 $72,000
2023 $482 $22,200 $5,000 $17,200
2022 $487 $22,300 $5,000 $17,300
2021 $464 $20,900 $5,000 $15,900
2020 $904 $20,900 $5,000 $15,900
2019 $451 $20,900 $5,000 $15,900
2018 $453 $20,900 $5,000 $15,900
2017 $451 $20,700 $5,000 $15,700
2016 $877 $20,700 $5,000 $15,700
2014 $446 $20,400 $5,000 $15,400
2013 -- $20,600 $5,000 $15,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $75 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $45,568 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $34,875 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $104,930 New Conventional
Previous Owner $40,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202614467

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 82-06-20-026-078.006-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.