1105 Belspring Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Belspring Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $364,405, approximately $302 per square foot. 1105 Belspring Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Mowery Justin M and Mowery Lacey E
Bought by
Balli Raul and Balli Eileen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,190
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Sink Joseph
Bought by
Rich Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balli Raul | $219,500 | Fidelity National Title Inc | |
| Rich Mark | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balli Raul | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Mark | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $296,800 | $120,000 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $292,000 | $115,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $279,500 | $100,000 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $254,800 | $100,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $221,700 | $88,000 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $216,300 | $83,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $206,100 | $78,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $206,100 | $78,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $193,600 | $74,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $193,600 | $74,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $184,400 | $72,400 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $177,800 | $80,400 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map