1105 Berger St Unit A Austin, TX 78721
East MLK NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,582 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Berger St Unit A, Austin, TX 78721 and is currently estimated at $445,646, approximately $810 per square foot. 1105 Berger St Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ortega Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Up Plex Living Llxc
Bought by
Linger Ceristophea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,520
Outstanding Balance
$291,186
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Power House Holdings Llc
Bought by
Up Plex Living Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linger Ceristophea | -- | Ctotx | |
| Up Plex Living Llc | -- | Itc | |
| Powerhouse Holdings Llc | -- | Ctot |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linger Ceristophea | $331,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Up Plex Living Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $376,081 | $239,913 | $136,168 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $372,885 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,666 | $388,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $273,766 | $175,000 | $98,766 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $275,128 | $175,000 | $100,128 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $214,888 | $175,000 | $39,888 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $187,362 | $140,000 | $47,362 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $123,608 | $75,000 | $48,608 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $115,195 | $75,000 | $40,195 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $84,289 | $55,000 | $29,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map