Estimated Value: $240,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Caballero Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $271,848, approximately $210 per square foot. 1105 Caballero Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Feldman Paul
Bought by
Gaskin Jesse T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$119,087
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Feldman Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Suarez Marcos Ricardo
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Whatley Berry Martin and Whatley Teresa K
Bought by
Suarez Marcos Ricardo and Cortez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Jesse T | $145,000 | Prominence Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Feldman Paul | $42,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Suarez Marcos Ricardo | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskin Jesse T | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Marcos Ricardo | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,154 | $209,110 | $80,000 | $129,110 |
| 2025 | $4,154 | $213,870 | $80,000 | $133,870 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $150,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $142,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $137,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $133,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $132,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $129,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $126,650 | $36,000 | $90,650 |
| 2017 | $959 | $100,384 | $30,000 | $70,384 |
| 2016 | $966 | $81,667 | $15,000 | $66,667 |
| 2015 | $977 | $73,940 | $15,000 | $58,940 |
| 2014 | $975 | $62,721 | $15,000 | $47,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map