Estimated Value: $262,312 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Caballero Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $283,078, approximately $231 per square foot. 401 Caballero Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Pedrick Elizabeth
Bought by
Valdez Jose A and Valdez Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Outstanding Balance
$7,437
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,641
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jose A | $47,000 | -- | |
| Pedrick Elizabeth | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedrick Elizabeth | $30,883 | |
| Open | Pedrick Elizabeth | $62,100 | |
| Closed | Pedrick Elizabeth | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,152 | $66,129 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,152 | $66,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $972 | $64,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $972 | $60,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $58,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $941 | $57,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $901 | $56,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $55,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $54,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $102,166 | $30,000 | $72,166 |
| 2016 | $936 | $80,913 | $15,000 | $65,913 |
| 2015 | $947 | $72,838 | $15,000 | $57,838 |
| 2014 | $943 | $59,437 | $15,000 | $44,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map