Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Daly Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,201,496, approximately $665 per square foot. 1105 Daly Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Eppe Grove Joan
Bought by
Grove Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Grove Charles Robert and Grove Joan E
Bought by
Grove Charles Robert and Grove Jaone E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Gavasse Gregory Lee and Gavasse Erin Ann
Bought by
Grove Charles Robert and Grove Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Smith Byron
Bought by
Smith Byron and The Byron Smith Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1999
Sold by
Smith Denise Rae
Bought by
Smith Byron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Grove Charles Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Grove Charles Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Grove Charles Robert | $775,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Smith Byron | -- | -- | |
| Smith Byron | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grove Charles Robert | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Byron | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $169,978 | $23,443 | $146,535 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $166,646 | $22,984 | $143,662 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $163,379 | $22,533 | $140,846 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $160,176 | $22,091 | $138,085 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $157,036 | $21,658 | $135,378 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $155,428 | $21,437 | $133,991 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $152,381 | $21,017 | $131,364 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $149,394 | $20,605 | $128,789 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $146,465 | $20,201 | $126,264 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $143,594 | $19,805 | $123,789 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $141,439 | $19,508 | $121,931 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $138,671 | $19,127 | $119,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map