1105 E 1400 S Garland, UT 84312
Estimated Value: $394,137 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E 1400 S, Garland, UT 84312 and is currently estimated at $424,034, approximately $186 per square foot. 1105 E 1400 S is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Garland School, Bear River Middle School, and Alice C. Harris Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $358,136 | $105,000 | $253,136 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $363,058 | $100,000 | $263,058 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $378,330 | $90,000 | $288,330 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $180,034 | $16,500 | $163,534 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $239,635 | $30,000 | $209,635 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $239,635 | $30,000 | $209,635 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $118,535 | $16,500 | $102,035 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $81,945 | $16,500 | $65,445 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $148,990 | $16,500 | $118,990 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $78,828 | $16,500 | $62,328 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $73,162 | $16,500 | $56,662 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $70,464 | $16,500 | $53,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,464 | $13,338 | $57,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map