1105 E 1st St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E 1st St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $295,072, approximately $263 per square foot. 1105 E 1st St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,086 | $191,213 | $31,500 | $159,713 |
| 2020 | $951 | $151,108 | $31,500 | $119,608 |
| 2019 | $945 | $151,108 | $31,500 | $119,608 |
| 2018 | $904 | $125,642 | $22,100 | $103,542 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $113,600 | $21,200 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $105,220 | $20,300 | $84,920 |
| 2015 | $938 | $104,090 | $20,300 | $83,790 |
| 2014 | $20,137 | $88,170 | $18,200 | $69,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map