1105 E Clare St Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $119,038 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Clare St, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $141,510, approximately $143 per square foot. 1105 E Clare St is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Banta Goldie and Liden Rebecca
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis Angel
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Luis Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $114,590 | $12,970 | $101,620 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $114,590 | $12,970 | $101,620 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $114,590 | $12,970 | $101,620 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $92,450 | $11,310 | $81,140 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $84,540 | $6,440 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $84,540 | $6,440 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $82,940 | $6,440 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $82,380 | $6,440 | $75,940 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $75,550 | $6,440 | $69,110 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $72,480 | $6,440 | $66,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,480 | $6,440 | $66,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,380 | $6,440 | $60,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map