1105 E Coolbaugh St Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Coolbaugh St, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $126,036, approximately $97 per square foot. 1105 E Coolbaugh St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Ozuna Romalts K and Ozuna Jill L
Bought by
Ozuna Jill L and Ozuna Romalis K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,936
Outstanding Balance
$99,831
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Dibiase Marilyn
Bought by
Dibiase Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozuna Jill L | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Ozuna Jill L | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Dibiase Marilyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozuna Jill L | $100,936 | |
| Closed | Ozuna Jill L | $100,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $113,390 | $9,900 | $103,490 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $114,180 | $7,430 | $106,750 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $114,180 | $7,430 | $106,750 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $82,780 | $7,430 | $75,350 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $82,780 | $7,430 | $75,350 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $75,930 | $7,430 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $75,930 | $7,430 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $69,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $69,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map