1105 E Corning St Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $207,276 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Corning St, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $231,069, approximately $98 per square foot. 1105 E Corning St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $202,350 | $16,240 | $186,110 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $141,470 | $12,180 | $129,290 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $141,470 | $12,180 | $129,290 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $114,130 | $12,180 | $101,950 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $114,130 | $12,180 | $101,950 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $104,870 | $12,180 | $92,690 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $104,870 | $12,180 | $92,690 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $101,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map