1105 E Fern Dr S Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,320 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Fern Dr S, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $541,830, approximately $368 per square foot. 1105 E Fern Dr S is a home with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Good Beverly I
Bought by
Good J David and Stephenson Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good J David | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Good J David | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $21,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $20,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $38,010 | $7,600 | $30,410 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map