1105 E Klatt Rd Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,204/month
Total Views
591
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$297
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
- Baseboard Heating
- Service High School Rated 9+
About This Home
Large shop/garage on this large lot w/ ranch w/ full basement.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R2M, Multi Family Residential
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- 1,700 Sq Ft Home
- Block Foundation
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Btv-Undiscl By Ll Elementary And Middle School
- Btv-Undiscl By Ll High School
Utilities
- Baseboard Heating
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $444,600 | $116,500 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $425,000 | $116,500 | $308,500 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $384,400 | $116,500 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $378,100 | $116,500 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $359,100 | $116,500 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $353,300 | $116,500 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $359,800 | $116,500 | $243,300 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $349,600 | $111,100 | $238,500 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $355,600 | $111,100 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $356,100 | $110,800 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $348,300 | $110,800 | $237,500 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $340,900 | $110,800 | $230,100 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2024 08/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2024 08/25/24 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,487 | FHA | |
| Closed | $183,487 | FHA |
Source: Public Records
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-10989
APN: 01612205000