1105 E Ridgemont Ct Bloomington, IN 47401
Barclay Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,293 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Ridgemont Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $411,073, approximately $143 per square foot. 1105 E Ridgemont Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $342,200 | $53,200 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $344,400 | $53,200 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $341,200 | $53,200 | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $312,300 | $53,200 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $288,600 | $53,200 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $217,900 | $53,200 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $205,800 | $36,700 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $193,000 | $35,100 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $179,200 | $35,100 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $179,200 | $35,100 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $165,700 | $35,100 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map