1105 E Sub Station Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $244,932
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Sub Station Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $241,733, approximately $196 per square foot. 1105 E Sub Station Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mason Central School, Mason Middle School, and Mason Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $102,700 | $102,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $94,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $77,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map