1105 Eagle Dr Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $177,663 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Eagle Dr, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $211,416, approximately $209 per square foot. 1105 Eagle Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $813 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $729 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $603 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map