1105 Earley St Sweeny, TX 77480
Estimated payment $1,325/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Living Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Kitchen Island
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
There’s no need for SSN or credit score to qualify, just steady income and the desire to own. It’s that simple. At closing, you become the homeowner. Located in an established Sweeny neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,315 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.34 acre lot. The property is being sold as-is and is priced below both market and tax value, presenting a strong opportunity for buyers looking to add personal updates and build equity. This home is offered at a compelling price point. Features include an attached garage, spacious yard, and functional layout with great potential. Conveniently located near local schools and amenities, this property offers room to customize while securing ownership and long-term value.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,197
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 14,736 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,315 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Early Trs 48 49 Blk C Sween Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $179,420 | $44,210 | $135,210 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $206,250 | $55,260 | $150,990 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $169,700 | $38,680 | $131,020 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $138,010 | $26,520 | $111,490 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $115,940 | $26,520 | $89,420 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $90,060 | $22,100 | $67,960 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $86,330 | $16,950 | $69,380 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $86,330 | $16,950 | $69,380 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $86,330 | $16,950 | $69,380 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $73,970 | $14,740 | $59,230 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $182,912 | +18.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $58,650 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $131,564 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $142,373 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $63,199 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $14,418 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $57,672 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22729764
APN: 3651-0022-000
- 606 Walnut St
- 1107 Hallie St
- 0 Walnut Maple Unit 68846
- 1007 E 2nd St
- TBD Estelle St
- 706 Maple St
- 708 E 6th St
- 802 Foy St
- 706 Brockman St
- 406 N Fig St
- 208 Silverleaf Rd
- 110 N Orange St
- 203 N Orange St
- 602 N Orange St