1105 Eau Claire Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Eau Claire Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $417,558, approximately $196 per square foot. 1105 Eau Claire Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Chavis Thurston L and Chavis Willie H
Bought by
Ray Lisa C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Lisa C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,487 | $11,272 | $3,624 | $7,648 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $11,272 | $3,624 | $7,648 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $11,272 | $3,624 | $7,648 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $11,272 | $3,624 | $7,648 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $9,869 | $2,656 | $7,213 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $9,869 | $2,656 | $7,213 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $9,869 | $2,656 | $7,213 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $9,868 | $2,656 | $7,212 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $10,133 | $2,557 | $7,576 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,130 | $2,560 | $7,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map