1105 Hampton Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $350,455 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Hampton Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $369,364, approximately $156 per square foot. 1105 Hampton Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Langnau Leslie C
Bought by
Leslie C Langnau Trust and Langnau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Salome William J and Salome Joyce
Bought by
Langnau Leslie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie C Langnau Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Langnau Leslie C | $173,000 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langnau Leslie C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $107,566 | $18,984 | $88,582 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $107,566 | $18,984 | $88,582 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $107,566 | $18,984 | $88,582 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $84,130 | $14,833 | $69,297 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $84,130 | $14,833 | $69,297 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $84,130 | $14,830 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $75,820 | $14,090 | $61,730 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $75,820 | $14,090 | $61,730 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $75,820 | $14,090 | $61,730 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $67,220 | $14,090 | $53,130 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $67,220 | $14,090 | $53,130 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $67,220 | $14,090 | $53,130 |
| 2013 | $4,056 | $73,080 | $14,090 | $58,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map