1105 Helen Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $425,714 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Helen Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $455,429, approximately $170 per square foot. 1105 Helen Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Miller Kaleen A and Miller Gary W
Bought by
Miller Kaleen A and Kaleen A Miller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kaleen A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,304 | $134,931 | $14,488 | $120,443 |
| 2023 | $8,763 | $120,679 | $12,958 | $107,721 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $108,061 | $26,216 | $81,845 |
| 2021 | $7,957 | $100,671 | $24,423 | $76,248 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $97,107 | $23,558 | $73,549 |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $92,943 | $22,548 | $70,395 |
| 2018 | $7,612 | $85,860 | $20,830 | $65,030 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $80,885 | $19,623 | $61,262 |
| 2016 | $7,347 | $75,863 | $18,405 | $57,458 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,659 | $17,170 | $67,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map