1105 Hewitt Blvd Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Hewitt Blvd, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $488,824, approximately $323 per square foot. 1105 Hewitt Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Ridgeview Highlands Llc
Bought by
Donalds Lawrence and Hjort-Donalds Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,188
Outstanding Balance
$249,685
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Ridgeview Highlands Llc
Bought by
Storlie Charles L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donalds Lawrence | $459,188 | -- | |
| Storlie Charles L | $447,381 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donalds Lawrence | $259,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $492,600 | $45,000 | $447,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $479,100 | $45,000 | $434,100 |
| 2023 | $582 | $448,200 | $45,000 | $403,200 |
| 2022 | $534 | $65,000 | $45,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $278 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $34,600 | $34,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $34,600 | $34,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map