1105 Highway O Belleview, MO 63623
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Highway O, Belleview, MO 63623 and is currently estimated at $250,589, approximately $184 per square foot. 1105 Highway O is a home located in Iron County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Williams John H & Ellen B ~ Living Trus
Bought by
Campbell Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Williams John H and Williams Ellen B
Bought by
Williams John H & Ellen B ~ Living Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Joshua A | -- | -- | |
| Williams John H & Ellen B ~ Living Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $16,760 | $2,220 | $14,540 |
| 2024 | $734 | $15,140 | $2,220 | $12,920 |
| 2023 | $702 | $15,140 | $2,220 | $12,920 |
| 2022 | $690 | $14,900 | $1,980 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $679 | $14,900 | $1,980 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $655 | $13,780 | $1,980 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $559 | $13,780 | $1,980 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $559 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $559 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $542 | $13,960 | $2,000 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,960 | $2,000 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,450 | $1,990 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map