744 Highway O Belleview, MO 63623
Estimated Value: $150,895 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Highway O, Belleview, MO 63623 and is currently estimated at $189,474, approximately $162 per square foot. 744 Highway O is a home located in Iron County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $16,370 | $3,040 | $13,330 |
| 2024 | $708 | $14,600 | $3,040 | $11,560 |
| 2023 | $677 | $14,600 | $3,040 | $11,560 |
| 2022 | $659 | $14,230 | $2,670 | $11,560 |
| 2021 | $648 | $14,230 | $2,670 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $616 | $12,960 | $2,670 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $525 | $12,960 | $2,670 | $10,290 |
| 2018 | $525 | $12,960 | $2,670 | $10,290 |
| 2017 | $525 | $12,960 | $2,670 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $509 | $13,110 | $2,670 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,110 | $2,670 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,570 | $2,670 | $10,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map